pension Mitus
Español (spanish formal Internacional)English (United Kingdom)
LEGAL WARNING PDF Print E-mail

 

The web page http://www.hotelmitus.com/ belongs to Development and Services of Hotel Mitus SL with CIF: B60644564, with fiscal address in Riera de la torre, 20, 08360 Canet de Mar, Barcelona and email address : This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .



Hotel Mitus SL is a commercial company with profit motive, whose corporate purpose is the provision of tourism services.


For the purposes of compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce, hereinafter LSSI, and Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Data Protection of Personal Character, as well as of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data and by repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), the owner of the referenced domain, informs you that the purpose of the Website is advertising and information; Likewise, it offers the possibility of contracting the products or services offered by Hotel Mitus SL and / or request more detailed information about them. The personal data you provide us will be incorporated in order to manage your request, as well as to keep you informed of future promotions, news and developments related to the activity or services via email, fax, sms, or any other electronic means or physical, present or future, unless expressly opposed by you by email to the address This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or letter to the address indicated at the beginning of this Legal Notice. We also inform you that such data may be transferred for the purposes mentioned above to companies of the same business group as Hotel Mitus SL whose activity is the production, distribution or marketing of content or services related to the sector, to keep you informed of any developments, promotion , contest or launch related to your products or services. You give your express consent so that Hotel Mitus SL and the group companies can use your email address for these specific purposes.


The user may, at any time, exercise the rights recognized in the LOPD, access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. The exercise of these rights can be carried out by the user through communication via email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or to the physical address of the company.


You can contact the owner of the page at the following address: Riera de la torre, 20, 08360 Canet de Mar, Barcelona and email address: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .


PRIVACY POLICY


In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data, as well as Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and which repeals Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), Hotel Mitus SL with CIF: B60644564 informs users that the Personal Data collected (by different means such as: surveys to the interested party, forms of hiring or requesting information, online chats and sources accessible to the public) are subject to automated treatment and are incorporated in the corresponding files, duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection on behalf of the company mentioned at the beginning.


The purpose of the automated collection and processing of Personal Data is to maintain the contractual relationship established between Hotel Mitus SL and the Client, as well as the performance of information, training and marketing tasks (task is last always identified as such) and other activities of Hotel Mitus SL, both Clients and Pre-Clients or Information Seekers. We also inform you that such data may be transferred for the purposes mentioned above to companies of the same business group as Hotel Mitus SL whose activity is the production, distribution or marketing of content or services related to the sector, to keep you informed of any developments, promotion , contest or launch related to your products or services. You give your express consent so that Hotel Mitus SL and the group companies can use your email address for these specific purposes.


If you object to receiving commercial communications write to the email address This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it indicating Low LOPD in the subject. The consent will be understood as long as it does not expressly communicate the revocation of the same to any of the treatments indicated above.


The user may, at any time, exercise the rights recognized in the LOPD, Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition. The exercise of these rights can be done by the user by written communication to the following address: Riera de la torre, 20, 08360 Canet de Mar, Barcelona, ​​or by sending an e-mail to the address: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it . You can also exercise these rights under the terms that the applicable regulations establish and that you can consult at www.agpd.es


In those cases in which Hotel Mitus SL appears as the Person in Charge of the Treatment, it assumes the obligations established in the LOPD to that effect, and states that it will only process the data in accordance with the instructions of the person responsible for the file and that it will not apply them or use them for purposes other than those that appear in the contract signed for that purpose. In any case, we recommend you check our General Conditions of Contract (available at the bottom of the web page).


The user of the Site will be solely responsible for the accuracy and accuracy of the information provided, acting as the owner of the website, Hotel Mitus SL, in good faith as a mere provider of the service.


If you have provided false data or third parties without your consent to do so, the owner of the website reserves the right to immediate destruction of the aforementioned data in order to protect the right of the owner or owners thereof.



Hotel Mitus SL is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and will take all measures of a technical and organizational nature to ensure the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss , treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007.


The website has the security measures of information generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.



Please read this privacy statement carefully before using this Site, you will know how we process your personal data. The use of this Site implies acceptance of our privacy policy. Otherwise, do not use this Site.


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION


1. Collection of information.


We collect information about you when you register on our site, enter your account, make a purchase or service, and / or when you close your session. The information collected includes your name, email address, telephone number and / or credit card number, if applicable.


In addition, we automatically receive and record information about your computer and your browser, including your IP address, program and hardware attributes, and the page you requested.


2. Use of information.


Any information we collect about you can be used to:


•   Customize your experience and respond to your individual needs


•   Provide personalized advertising content


•   Improve our website


•   Improve the service to the consumer and their support needs


•   Contact by email


3. Privacy of electronic commerce.


We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personally identifiable information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or provided to any third party company for any reason, without your consent, unless it is necessary to comply with an application and / or transaction, for example, to send an order.


4. Disclosure to third parties.


We do not sell, exchange, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include reliable third parties that assist us to operate our website or carry out our business, provided that the parties agree to keep this information confidential.


We believe it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations that involve potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use, or that are otherwise required by law. the law.


5. Protection of information.


We implement different security measures to maintain the security of your personal information. We use advanced encryption to protect confidential information transmitted online. Your information is also protected without an internet connection. Only employees who need to perform a specific task (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. The computers / servers used to store personally identifiable information are stored in a secure environment.


Do we use cookies?


Yes. Our cookies improve access to our site and identify frequent visitors. What's more, our cookies improve the user experience by tracking your interests. However, this use of cookies is not related in any way to any personally identifiable information on our site.


6. Unsubscribe.


We use the email address you provided to send you information and updates related to your order, occasional news from the company, information on related products, etc. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe to avoid receiving future emails, we include detailed instructions to end the subscription at the bottom of each email.


7. Consent.


By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy, which we kindly ask you to read. Also, please read our legal notice carefully.